2018 Honorees

We received applications from over 300 individuals representing a large range of firms in the insolvency community for the 2018 program. The Steering Committee deliberated for two months to narrow the list down to 40 honorees. Candidates were selected by professional achievements and service.

 

Shawna B. Amarnani

KapilaMukamal LLP
Ft Lauderdale, FL

Laura E. Appleby

Chapman and Cutler LLP
New York, NY

Nicholas K. Campbell

Meru
Atlanta, GA

Katherine R. Catanese

Foley & Lardner LLP
New York, NY

Kara Hammond Coyle

Young Conaway Stargatt & Taylor, LLP
Wilmington, DE

Kelly DiBlasi

Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
New York, NY

Jonathan T. Edwards

Alston & Bird LLP
Atlanta, GA

Rosa J. Evergreen

Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
Washington, DC

Bradley S. Friedman

Ares Management LLC
Los Angeles, CA

Christopher Gartman

Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
New York, NY

Shante M. George

Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
New York, NY

Gordon E. Gouveia

Fox Rothschild LLP
Chicago, IL

David M. Guess

Bienert, Miller & Katzman, PLC
Los Angeles, CA

Adam L. Hirsch

Kutak Rock LLP
Denver, CO

Maegan L. Hurley

Massachusetts Debt Relief Foundation, Inc.
Boston, MA

Chad J. Husnick

Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Chicago, IL

Hannah White Hutman

Hoover Penrod, PLC
Harrisonburg, VA

Vincent Indelicato

Proskauer Rose LLP
New York, NY

Dalie Jimenez

University of California, Irvine School of Law
Irvine, CA

Jason Keyes

AlixPartners LLP
New York, NY

Brian J. Koenig

Koley Jessen PC, LLO
Omaha, NE

Alexa J. Kranzley

Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
New York, NY

Stephanie Crane Lieb

Trenam Law
Tampa, FL

Nishant R. Machado

Mackinac Partners
Santa Monica, CA

Jennifer L. Marines

Morrison & Foerster LLP
New York, NY

Tim McDonagh

FTI Consulting, Inc.
New York, NY

Kerriann S. Mills

Sidley Austin LLP
Chicago, IL

Lindsay Zahradka Milne

Bernstein Shur Sawyer Nelson
Portland, ME

Daniel T. Moss

Jones Day
Washington, DC

J. Leland Murphree

Maynard Cooper & Gale, PC
Birmingham, AL

Kyle J. Ortiz

Togut, Segal & Segal LLP
New York, NY

Rebecca Finch Redwine

Hendren, Redwine & Malone, PLLC
Raleigh, NC

Cherie L. Schaible

Ankura Consulting Group
New York, NY

Justin P. Schmaltz

Alvarez & Marsal
Chicago, IL

Joshua P. Searcy

Searcy and Searcy, PC
Longview, TX

Kristina M. Stanger

Nyemaster Goode, P.C.
Des Moines, IA

Andrew M. Thau

Cantor Fitzgerald
New York, NY

Jane VanLare

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
New York, NY

Carolina Velaz Rivero

Marini Pietrantoni Muniz LLC
San Juan, PR

Eli J. Vonnegut

Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
New York, NY

 

Review Our 2017 Honorees